Port Haverigg Holiday Village

Main amenities

  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 4 guests
  • 3 beds

Location

    Staying at the 2-bedroom Port Haverigg Holiday Village Millom villa, guests can visit the Millom Discovery Centre, which is nearly a 25-minute walk away. Guests can enjoy diving, canoeing, and cycling at the beachfront country house, located only 1.7 km from Millom Park.

    Situated in the vicinity of Lake Windermere, the accommodation is approximately a 10-minute drive from Sandscale Haws National Nature Reserve.

    Bathroom facilities at the Millom property also include a bidet and a separate toilet.

    This accommodation offers self-catering amenities, such as an equipped kitchen, and a dining area for guests' convenience. The kitchen also offers a refrigerator, a toaster, and kitchenware. HerdwickS is a restaurant serving British dishes merely 300 metres from Port Haverigg Holiday Village villa. Well-connected to many sights, Port Haverigg Holiday Village villa is within a few blocks of Haverigg near Harbour Hotel bus station.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 17:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: until 10:00

    Room Options at Port Haverigg Holiday Village Millom

    Bathroom facilities at the Millom property also include a bidet and a separate toilet.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Port Haverigg Holiday Village Millom Room photo Port Haverigg Holiday Village Millom Kitchen photo Port Haverigg Holiday Village Millom Kitchen photo Port Haverigg Holiday Village Millom Skyline photo Port Haverigg Holiday Village Millom Beds photo Port Haverigg Holiday Village Millom Sinks photo Port Haverigg Holiday Village Millom Amenities photo Port Haverigg Holiday Village Millom Amenities photo Port Haverigg Holiday Village Millom Exterior photo Port Haverigg Holiday Village Millom Amenities photo
    Holiday Home

    Size: 9 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Port Haverigg Holiday Village Millom

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Port Haverigg Holiday Village Millom

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United Kingdom

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at the villa?
      Yes, at the villa, an equipped kitchen is available.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at Port Haverigg Holiday Village villa?
      Staying at Port Haverigg Holiday Village villa, you shouldn't miss Millom's main landmarks, including National Trust located 4.4 km away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Port Haverigg Holiday Village Millom